|
|
09:30 - 10:45 van de Ven
Group Meeting
10:45 - 12:30 van Boekel
EChO science telecon
12:30 - 13:30 Schinnerer
Group Meeting |
08:00 - 18:00 Fendt
IMPRS Interviews |
16:00 - 18:30 Boley
Lecture |
13:00 - 14:30 Deutschkurs
Fortgeschrittene/Advanced
14:30 - 16:00 Deutschkurs
Anfänger/Beginner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 - 13:00 Goldman
Pan-STARRS-Meeting
14:00 - 15:00 Bizenberger
LN-IR Meeting
15:30 - 16:30 Gredel
LBTB Videocon |
10:45 - 12:15 Graser
MATISSE Group Meeting
16:00 - 18:00 Beuther
Group Meeting |
08:00 - 18:00 Fendt
IMPRS Interviews |
15:00 - 17:00 Jäger
Visitor Colloquium |
13:00 - 14:30 Deutschkurs
Fortgeschrittene/Advanced
14:30 - 16:00 Deutschkurs
Anfänger/Beginner |
|
10:00 - 12:00 Kürster
LN weekly Meeting
13:15 - 14:00 van de Ven
DAGAL Meeting
14:00 - 16:00 Hippler
GRAVITY Meeting |
09:45 - 10:45 van der Wel
Galaxy Survey Meeting
10:45 - 12:15 Bailer-Jones
GAIA Group Meeting
12:15 - 14:15 Klahr
PSF Theory Lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Macciò
Group Meeting
16:30 - 17:45 Kaltenegger
Super-Earth&Life Meeting |
08:00 - 18:00 Fendt
IMPRS Interviews |
11:00 - 12:00 Laesker
Probe Dissertationsvortrag
14:00 - 18:00 Henning
PSF Talks |
11:00 - 12:30 Hayfield
Journal Club
13:00 - 14:00 Feng
IMPRS thesis Meeting |
|
10:00 - 11:00 Pott
LINC-FFTS videocon
11:00 - 12:30 Bailer-Jones
Visitor Seminar
12:45 - 13:45 Wachter
Euclid Calib. Meeting
15:00 - 16:00 Walter
Group Meeting |
09:00 - 10:00 Krause
Group Meeting
11:00 - 12:15 Krause
EChO Team Meeting
13:30 - 15:00 Bizenberger
LN-Alignment Meeting
15:00 - 17:00 Hennawi
Group Meeting |
15:00 - 16:30 Koepferl
Hat building |
10:30 - 12:30 Meisenheimer
Diskussion mit Studenten
14:00 - 15:00 Feldt
PSF Main Seminar
15:00 - 16:00 Feldt
PSF Splinter Seminar
16:15 - 18:15 Läsker
Probe Dissertationsvortrag |
|
|
09:45 - 10:45 Witte-Nguy
Staff Meeting
11:00 - 12:30 Conrad
LINC AO-SW
13:30 - 15:00 Bertram
LN AO Systems Meeting
16:00 - 19:00 Gässler
ARGOS Meeting |
10:30 - 12:00 Launhardt
ESPRI-Meeting
14:00 - 16:00 Klahr
Theory of PSF |
10:00 - 12:00 Schinnerer
Galaxy Coffee
13:00 - 15:00 Macciò
GC Theory Meeting |
14:00 - 18:00 Henning
PSF Talks |
|
|
09:00 - 12:00 Pott
ISYS Collaboration |
09:30 - 10:45 van de Ven
Group Meeting
10:45 - 12:30 van Boekel
EChO science telecon
12:30 - 13:30 Schinnerer
Group Meeting |
11:00 - 12:30 Pössel
Vorbesprechung Girls'-Day |
15:00 - 17:00 Meisenheimer
Hauskolloquium |
13:00 - 14:30 Deutschkurs
Fortgeschrittene/Advanced
14:30 - 16:00 Deutschkurs
Anfänger/Beginner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 - 13:00 Goldman
Pan-STARRS-Meeting
14:00 - 15:00 Bizenberger
LN-IR Meeting
15:30 - 16:30 Gredel
LBTB Videocon |
10:45 - 12:15 Graser
MATISSE Group Meeting
12:30 - 13:30 Meidt
Ringberg LOC Meeting
16:00 - 18:00 Beuther
Group Meeting |
13:20 - 15:00 Gredel
STAC |
15:00 - 17:00 Jäger
Visitor Colloquium |
13:00 - 14:30 Deutschkurs
Fortgeschrittene/Advanced
14:30 - 16:00 Deutschkurs
Anfänger/Beginner |
|
10:00 - 12:00 Kürster
LN weekly Meeting
13:15 - 14:00 van de Ven
DAGAL Meeting
14:00 - 16:00 Hippler
GRAVITY Meeting |
09:45 - 10:45 van der Wel
Galaxy Survey Meeting
10:45 - 12:15 Bailer-Jones
GAIA Group Meeting
12:15 - 14:15 Klahr
PSF Theory Lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Macciò
Group Meeting
16:30 - 17:45 Kaltenegger
Super-Earth&Life Meeting |
10:30 - 12:30 Johnston
PSF Journal Club
14:00 - 15:00 Henning
Interview |
08:00 - 18:00 Rix/Henning
Fachbeiratsvorbereitungen |
11:00 - 12:30 Hayfield
Journal Club |
|
11:00 - 12:15 Fried
PANIC Videocon
12:45 - 13:45 Wachter
Euclid Calib. Meeting
14:00 - 15:00 Kapala
Thesis Meeting
15:00 - 16:00 Walter
Group Meeting
16:00 - 18:00 Kürster
Videocon on LBT vibrations |
09:00 - 10:00 Krause
Group Meeting
11:00 - 12:15 Krause
EChO Team Meeting
13:30 - 15:00 Bizenberger
LN-Alignment Meeting
15:00 - 17:00 Hennawi
Group Meeting |
11:00 - 12:15 Klein
Therap. Rückenschule
15:00 - 16:00 Feldt
PSF Splinter Seminar |
11:00 - 12:00 Henning
Interview
14:00 - 15:00 Feldt
PSF Main Seminar |
|
|
11:00 - 12:30 Conrad
LINC AO-SW
13:30 - 15:00 Bertram
LN AO Systems Meeting
16:00 - 19:00 Gässler
ARGOS Meeting |
10:30 - 12:00 Launhardt
ESPRI-Meeting
14:00 - 16:00 Klahr
Theory of PSF |
10:00 - 12:00 Schinnerer
Galaxy Coffee
13:00 - 15:00 Kendrew
GRAVITY Meeting |
13:00 - 15:00 Macciò
GC Theory Meeting |
12:30 - 16:30 Holmes
Euclid FEA Meeting |
|
|
09:30 - 10:45 van de Ven
Group Meeting
10:45 - 12:30 van Boekel
EChO science telecon
12:30 - 13:30 Schinnerer
Group Meeting |
10:30 - 12:30 Rix
WBK Meeting |
15:00 - 17:00 Meisenheimer
Hauskolloquium |
13:00 - 14:30 Deutschkurs
Fortgeschrittene/Advanced
14:30 - 16:00 Deutschkurs
Anfänger/Beginner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 - 13:00 Goldman
Pan-STARRS-Meeting
14:00 - 15:00 Bizenberger
LN-IR Meeting |
10:45 - 12:15 Graser
MATISSE Group Meeting
12:45 - 16:00 Voss
Baubesprechung
16:00 - 18:00 Beuther
Group Meeting |
08:00 - 17:00 Apfel
Vorstellungsgespräche |
09:00 - 15:00 Rix/Henning
Fachbeiratsvorbereitungen
15:00 - 17:00 Jäger
Visitor Colloquium |
13:00 - 14:30 Deutschkurs
Fortgeschrittene/Advanced
14:30 - 16:00 Deutschkurs
Anfänger/Beginner |
|
10:00 - 12:00 Kürster
LN weekly Meeting
13:15 - 14:00 van de Ven
DAGAL Meeting
15:00 - 19:00 Hofferbert
LN Pathfinder Videocon |
09:45 - 10:45 van der Wel
Galaxy Survey Meeting
10:45 - 12:15 Bailer-Jones
GAIA Group Meeting
12:15 - 14:00 Klahr
PSF Theory Lunch
14:00 - 15:00 Beuther
Prüfung
15:00 - 16:30 Macciò
Group Meeting
16:30 - 17:45 Kaltenegger
Super-Earth&Life Meeting |
10:30 - 11:30 Führung
ehem. IBM-Mitarb. (15 P.)
14:00 - 16:00 Hippler
GRAVITY Meeting
16:00 - 18:00 Hofferbert
LN Pathfinder Videocon |
16:15 - 18:00 Kopytova
Student Meeting |
11:00 - 12:30 Hayfield
Journal Club |
|
12:45 - 13:45 Wachter
Euclid Calib. Meeting
15:00 - 16:00 Walter
Group Meeting |
09:00 - 10:00 Krause
Group Meeting
11:00 - 12:15 Krause
EChO Team Meeting
13:30 - 15:00 Bizenberger
LN-Alignment Meeting
15:00 - 17:00 Hennawi
Group Meeting |
09:15 - 13:00 Mundt
CARMENES-Videocon
15:00 - 16:00 Feldt
PSF Splinter Seminar |
11:00 - 12:15 Klein
Therap. Rückenschule
14:00 - 15:00 Feldt
PSF Main Seminar |
|
|
09:45 - 10:45 Witte-Nguy
Staff Meeting
11:00 - 12:30 Conrad
LINC AO-SW
13:30 - 15:00 Bertram
LN AO Systems Meeting
16:00 - 19:00 Gässler
ARGOS Meeting |
10:30 - 12:00 Launhardt
ESPRI-Meeting
13:00 - 14:00 F. Feng
IMPRS Meeting
14:00 - 16:00 Klahr
Theory of PSF |
10:00 - 12:00 Schinnerer
Galaxy Coffee
13:00 - 15:00 Macciò
GC Theory Meeting
|
10:00 - 11:00 Führung
Oberstufe Gymn. (15 P.)
14:00 - 15:00 Rix
Institutsbesprechung
|
|
|
09:30 - 11:00 Kopytova
Spanischkurs
11:30 - 12:30 Kürster
Meeting techn. Abt-Leiter |
09:30 - 10:45 van de Ven
Group Meeting
10:45 - 12:30 van Boekel
EChO science telecon
12:30 - 13:30 Schinnerer
Group Meeting |
09:00 - 15:00 Nielbock
Herschel Workshop |
09:30 - 12:00 Apfel
Daycare Next Steps
15:00 - 17:00 Meisenheimer
Hauskolloquium |
13:00 - 14:30 Deutschkurs
Fortgeschrittene/Advanced
14:30 - 16:00 Deutschkurs
Anfänger/Beginner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 - 13:00 Goldman
Pan-STARRS-Meeting
14:00 - 15:00 Bizenberger
LN-IR Meeting |
10:45 - 12:15 Graser
MATISSE Group Meeting
14:00 - 15:00 Groves
Postdoc FBR Meeting
15:00 - 16:00 Macciò
Group Leaders Meeting
16:00 - 18:00 Beuther
Group Meeting |
11:30 - 12:30 Meidt
Seminar
14:00 - 15:00 Maseda
Fachbeirat Prep. |
15:00 - 17:00 Jäger
Visitor Colloquium |
13:00 - 14:30 Deutschkurs
Fortgeschrittene/Advanced
14:30 - 16:00 Deutschkurs
Anfänger/Beginner |
|
10:00 - 12:00 Kürster
LN weekly Meeting
13:15 - 14:00 van de Ven
DAGAL Meeting
14:00 - 16:00 Hippler
GRAVITY Meeting |
09:45 - 10:45 van der Wel
Galaxy Survey Meeting
10:45 - 12:15 Bailer-Jones
GAIA Group Meeting
12:15 - 14:15 Klahr
PSF Theory Lunch
15:00 - 16:30 Macciò
Group Meeting
16:30 - 17:45 Kaltenegger
Super-Earth&Life Meeting |
10:00 - 11:30 Beuther
Prüfung
15:00 - 17:00 Rix/Henning
Fachbeiratsvorbereitungen |
|
11:00 - 12:30 Hayfield
Journal Club |
|
Fachbeirat |
Fachbeirat |
Fachbeirat |
Fachbeirat |
11:00 - 12:15 Mundt
CARMENES |
|
Fachbeirat |
Fachbeirat |
Fachbeirat |
Fachbeirat |
|